Menu
Home Page

Ince Church of England Primary School ‘Inspire, Nurture, Challenge, Enrich’

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sara Lawrenson - Headteacher

Strategic Lead for Ince Start Well Centre

Mr Michael Fletcher - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Cath Achilles – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Tracy Hughes - Assistant Headteacher

Miss Karen Molyneux - Business Manager

Mrs Jaime Traynor - Designated Safeguarding Lead/Attendance Officer

Mrs Danielle Morris - Wellbeing Lead

 

Nursery

Miss Nicola Outram – Class Teacher

Miss Debbie Grundy – Teaching Assistant Level 3

Miss Aisling McMullen – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Reception

RA

Mrs Andrena Shuttleworth – Class Teacher

Miss Lisa Edwards

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Laura Birchall - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Miss Lisa Ainscough – Lunchtime Assistant

 

RB

Mrs Vicky Rowcroft – Class Teacher

Qualified Teacher – Start Well

Miss Tina Atherton – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayley King - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Miss Danielle Thorpe - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Vicky Fillingham – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 1

1A

Miss Vickie Horrocks – Class Teacher

PE Manager

Mrs Rosa Brown – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Anne Harlow/Mrs Andrea Johnson – Lunchtime Assistant

 

1B

Mrs Helen Mather – Class Teacher

Phonics Lead and Pupil Premium Lead 

Ms Andrea Johnson – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Maria Sampson - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Carol Barlow – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 2

2A

Ms Deborah Silcock-Redmond – Class Teacher

Mrs Christine Leavesley – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Marion Frost – Lunchtime Assistant

 

2B

Mrs Diane Jones – Class Teacher

Mrs Nicola Heaton – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Barbara Marsh – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 3

3A

Mr Mark Wilding – Class Teacher

Mrs Andrea Cheetham – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Elizabeth Grech - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Joanne Attard – Lunchtime Assistant

 

3B

Mrs Alison McMullen – Class Teacher

Mrs Charlene Aspinall – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Nicola Irvine – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 4

4A

Mrs Kathryn Braithwaite – Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Farrimond-Rosbotham – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Sarah Farrimond-Rosbotham – Lunchtime Assistant

 

4B

Miss Hannah Coventry - Class Teacher

Miss Katie Robinson – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Miss Katie Robinson – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 5

5A

Mr Steven Ascroft – Class Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages Manager

Miss Victoria Hodge – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Kiera Wareing - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Kiera Wareing – Lunchtime Assistant

 

5B

Mrs Julie McGreevy – Class Teacher

School Council

Mr John Eccleston – Teaching Assistant Level 2

Mrs Suzanne Westhead - Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mr John Eccleston – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Year 6

6A

Mrs Kay Haselden – Class Teacher

Science Manager

Miss Lynn Wilson – Teaching Assistant Level 3

Miss Debbie Fitzpatrick – Lunchtime Assistant

 

6B

Mr Ian Parry – Class Teacher

English Manager

Mrs Adelle Tomkinson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Helen Garner – Teaching Assistant SEN 1:1 Support

Mrs Anne Harlow/ Mrs Helen Garner – Lunchtime Assistant

 

Learning Support

Mrs Emma Hurst – SENDCo

Mr Andrew Mullins - Teacher

Mr Timothy Critchley - Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Joyce Darbyshire – PPA Cover, Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Vicky Lopez – PPA Cover, Year 6 Groups

Mrs Adelle Tomkinson – Year 6 Support

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Jaime Traynor – Designated Safeguarding Lead/Attendance Officer

Mrs Danielle Morris - Wellbeing Lead

Mrs Stacey Stones - Behaviour Mentor

 

Admin Team                        

Miss Karen Molyneux- Business Manager 

Mrs Lindsay Hargreaves - Office Manager

Mrs Susan Barton - Administration Officer

Mrs Kay Murray – Receptionist/Telephonist/Admin Officer

 

Facilities Team

Site Manager - Barry McKay-Longstaffe

Assistant Site Manager - Daniel Phillips                 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Marion Frost

Mrs Barbara Marsh                      

Mrs Carol Barlow

Ms Lisa Ainscough

 

Catering Team

Mrs Cath Grundy – Cook

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Joanne Attard

Mrs Sharon Galvin

Mrs Yvonne Gambles

Miss Shelly Griffin

 

Chair of Governors

Mr Bernard Stuart

Please see our Spring School Partial Closure Newsletter - thank you for all of your support during these challenging times.
  • All website content copyright © Ince CE Primary School
  • Website design byPrimarySite
  • Top